Register of Interests, Terms of Office & Appointing Bodies

HOLY TRINITY CE(A) PRIMARY SCHOOL, CUCKFIELD
GOVERNING BODY 2018-19
DECLARATIONS OF INTERESTS, TERMS OF OFFICE & APPOINTING BODIES
 
FOUNDATION GOVERNORS – Appointed by Diocese of Chichester/ PCC
Mr Mark Andrews Appointed 20.09.17 Review date 19.09.2021
Parent. Related to Mr Philip Richings
 
Mrs Christine Davies Appointed 20.07.2018 Review date 19.07.2022
• Grandparent
 
Mr Simon Janvrin (CO-CHAIR) Appointed 26.03.17 Review date 25.03.21
 
Mrs Tracy Humphrey Appointed: 11.02.2018 Review Date: 10.02.2022
• Freelance HR Consultant • Freelance Learning and Development Officer for WSCC Governor Services Team
 
Rev Michael Maine Ex Officio Foundation Governor Appointed 26.02.15 (ex officio)
 
Mrs Josephine Notaras Appointed 20.07.2018 Review date 19.07.2022
• Parent
 
Mrs Janice Peek (CO-CHAIR) Renewed: Appointed: 11.02.2017 Review Date: 10.02.2021
 
VACANCY
 
LOCAL AUTHORITY GOVERNOR – Appointed by LA:
Mr John J Maher Appointed 10.12.2015 Review date 9.12.2019
 
PARENT GOVERNORS – Elected by parents:
Ms Nicola Brewerton Appointed 13.11.2017 Review date 12.11.2021
Parent
 
Mrs Sarah Moss (VICE-CHAIR) Appointed 19.10.2016 Review date 18.10.2020
• Parent • Trustee for Cuckfield Pre-School Playgroup
 
HEAD TEACHER: Mrs Ann MacGregor Appointed 11.04.2016
 
STAFF GOVERNOR – Elected by staff:
Vacancy
 
CO-OPTED GOVERNOR (STAFF) – Appointed by GB
Mrs Sally Smitherman Appointed 19.09.2018 Review Date 18.09.2022
 
ASSOCIATE GOVERNORS – Appointed by GB
Mrs Emma Saunders (Staff)
Appointed 19.09.2018 Review Date 18.09.2022
 
Mr Philip Richings Appointed 22.12.2015 Review Date 21.12.2019
• Grandparent
 
Governors who stepped down from Governing Body 2018-19
Mr Ben Halsey
 
Governors who stepped down from Governing Body 2017-18
Mrs Wendy Lawrence Mrs Sarah Ockenden